LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO

M Tech (ICT) PROGRAM


Following candidates have been short-listed on the basis of GATE score for admission to 2017 batch of M Tech (ICT) program of DA-IICT. The list has two parts. The first part has 80 candidates selected for provisional admission. The second part has 114 candidates placed in the waiting list.

Procedure to accept admission
The candidates whose names appearing in the first part of the list are advised to accept their admissions by paying Rs.65,500/- (Rupees Sixty five thousand five hundred only) (subject to revision) (Rs.50,500/- as tuition fee for the first semester + Rs.15,000/- as Caution Deposit). The procedure to pay the fees is as follows:

Option 1: through paytm
Payment can be made using Credit / Debit Card / Net Banking / Paytm Wallet (No transaction charges payable)
click here

(Paytm has assured Rs. 50 cash back to you by using Promocode -DAIICT50 or You may also have a chance to win Rs.10,000 as cash reward from Paytm by using Promocode - FEE)

Option 2: challan
Deposit Rs.65,500/- (in cash) in any of the branches of ICICI Bank from 27 June 2017 to 30 June 2017 (both days inclusive) in DA-IICT Account (account name is printed in the slip).

Click here to Download and print the ICICI Bank Pay-in-Slip.

On receipt of confirmation from Paytm / ICICI Bank that the candidate has deposited the fees, she/he would be granted provisional admission. The provisional letter of admission will be sent to the candidate over the e-mail ID recorded in her/his application form.

If the candidate does not deposit the fees by 30 June, 2017, it will be presumed that the candidate is not interested in accepting the offer of provisional admission and the offer shall stand cancelled.

The admission is provisional and is subject to meeting the eligibility criteria, submission of original certificates of the qualifying degree as well as other documents for verification on the date of Registration or latest by 31 October, 2017 failing which the admission is liable to be cancelled.

Please note: If you cancel/withdraw your admission on or before 03 July, 2017 in writing, the fees paid will be refunded. If you cancel/withdraw after 03 July, 2017 the refund of fees will be as per the refund policy.

The list of waitlisted candidates will be made active after 03 July-2017, subject to cancellation of admissions by the candidates appearing in the list of shortlisted candidates.


List of sortlisted candidates for M Tech (ICT) admissions 2017

DAIICT Rank

Application No.

Name

1

2017110014

SHASHIKANT

2

2017110329

ISHITA DOSHI

3

2017110137

HARSH DATA

4

2017110326

SHENDGE AKASH GOVINDRAO

5

2017110211

CHAITANYA PARASHAR

6

2017110219

SHAH DIMPLE JAYENDRABHAI

7

2017110129

PAGHDAR SONI RAJESHBHAI

8

2017110432

SANYAM DOBARIYA

9

2017110353

RISHABH GUPTA

10

2017110172

KRITIKA SHARMA

11

2017110367

PIYUSH GAUR

12

2017110307

KHUSHBOO SAMBHWANI

13

2017110324

PRIYA

14

2017110235

DURGA RAO GUNDU

15

2017110306

SAURABH DAS

16

2017110195

BEED JANVI MANOJ

17

2017110034

KRUNAL KIRANKUMAR SAIJA

18

2017110446

PRAJAPATI PRATIKKUMAR KAMLESH

19

2017110110

ALOY KUMAR DAS

20

2017110351

MAKWANA HARSHIT RUPAKKUMAR

21

2017110312

PRACHI AGARWAL

22

2017110428

SHAH HITARTH DIPESHBHAI

23

2017110445

SHUBHAM SHARMA

24

2017110196

RICHA GUPTA

25

2017110336

UDIT PRATAP SINGH SENGAR

26

2017110357

RAJANI ASHWIN GHANSHAMDAS

27

2017110288

PULAVWALA TASNEEM SHABBIR

28

2017110334

ISHIT AGARWAL

29

2017110355

SOLANKI KASHYAP BHUPENDRASINH

30

2017110295

SANGHVI JAINIL PARESHBHAI

31

2017110418

BHATT PRANJALBEN KETANBHAI

32

2017110261

TANYA MISHRA

33

2017110082

YESHASVI DALAL

34

2017110073

POULAMI PAL

35

2017110266

BARANWAL SWEETY

36

2017110273

NEELESH PANDEY

37

2017110278

RESHMA STEPHEN

38

2017110171

PANCHAL TWINKLE VASUDEV

39

2017110287

SHAH JAINAM VIRENDRABHAI

40

2017110207

DHANDHUKAWALA B. ISHAKBHAI

41

2017110271

VAIBHAV CHOUDHARY

42

2017110368

SANJIT KUMAR KHAN

43

2017110361

PRIYA GARG

44

2017110437

LAKHLANI SHREEJA DIPAK

45

2017110105

KINTALI KALYAN KUMAR

46

2017110024

JIVANI FORAM PRAFULBHAI

47

2017110144

SHETH RAHIL KETANBHAI

48

2017110409

DIVYANSHU BAJPAI

49

2017110296

PATEL KEVALKUMAR KIRITBHAI

50

2017110200

AVINASH KUMAR RATHORE

51

2017110323

THAKER VANDAN BHARAT

52

2017110017

THAKRAR ASHISH SHAILESHKUMAR

53

2017110053

MEHTA ARCHAN DEVANG

54

2017110095

SHINGALA MITALEE RAMESHBHAI

55

2017110440

AREDDY AKHIL REDDY

56

2017110032

DILIP KUMAR GANGWAR

57

2017110184

PRIYA AHUJA

58

2017110191

SHAH KETUL TEJASBHAI

59

2017110101

KOTA YAMINI SUGUNA

60

2017110400

ETI MAHESHWARI

61

2017110313

MANISH KUMAR

62

2017110427

SMRITI CHANGULANI

63

2017110173

SHIVAM MALHOTRA

64

2017110365

MANDAR SUDHAKAR PATIL

65

2017110198

UPASANI ASHWINI PARAG

66

2017110370

KAKADIYA ANKIT DINESHBHAI

67

2017110041

ANAND KUMAR GUPTA

68

2017110036

SHAH VIRAL ANILKUMAR

69

2017110232

NIKITA KARANGLE

70

2017110149

PARIKH DHARIT TUSHARBHAI

71

2017110414

MACWAN RINOY RAVIKANT

72

2017110233

PATEL RAJ ASHIF

73

2017110035

SHAH DHRUVA HIMANSHUBHAI

74

2017110220

MOHIT PRAVINBHAI HIRPARA

75

2017110061

JANI NAINASI SATISHKUMAR

76

2017110215

VIVEK KUMAR

77

2017110363

MADHUSUDAN GHOSH

78

2017110331

NEHA GARG

79

2017110045

MALAVIYA SHUBHAMKUMAR MUKESHBHAI

80

2017110417

DIVYANSHU DIMRI

Wait List:

DA-IICT Rank

Application No.

Name

Status

81

2017110167

PRASAD JATEGAONKAR

WL-1

82

2017110438

RUTVIJ PATEL

WL-2

83

2017110204

DOSHI TIRTH ALKESHKUMAR

WL-3

84

2017110158

JUNAID ALI KHAN

WL-4

85

2017110183

PRANAV SINGH

WL-5

86

2017110249

PIYUSH GUPTA

WL-6

87

2017110410

SHUBHAM PANDEY

WL-7

88

2017110044

VAKHARIA DHWANI BHARATBHAI

WL-8

89

2017110187

MANAS

WL-9

90

2017110385

PATEL KETUL RAJESHKUMAR

WL-10

91

2017110062

NITIKA KANSAL

WL-11

92

2017110074

VIDHIBEN RABADIYA

WL-12

93

2017110124

BHATIA AAKASH JAGDISH

WL-13

94

2017110447

PANKIT BHAT

WL-14

95

2017110293

ANUSHA PATEL

WL-15

96

2017110108

PANDAT AMIBEN JITENDRAKUMAR

WL-16

97

2017110213

DAVE DHATRI ASHISHKUMAR

WL-17

98

2017110267

MAHIMA KHANDELWAL

WL-18

99

2017110064

MEGHAL DANI

WL-19

100

2017110303

SHAH SIDDHANT SANJAYKUMAR

WL-20

101

2017110399

SONI ANKITKUMAR RASIKLAL

WL-21

102

2017110122

VACHHANI SHREEYABEN MAHENDRABHAI

WL-22

103

2017110130

SANKETKUMAR SOLANKI

WL-23

104

2017110185

ABHINAV ANAND

WL-24

105

2017110142

KARAN KRISHNA BHAT

WL-25

106

2017110319

ANKUR SHARMA

WL-26

107

2017110285

LAD PINAL BHARATBHAI

WL-27

108

2017110366

JIRAWALA ANKUSH MAHAVIRCHAND

WL-28

109

2017110403

KRATIKA KOTHARI

WL-29

110

2017110369

JAIN JIKET VIKRAMKUMAR

WL-30

111

2017110134

MAYANK RAMNANI

WL-31

112

2017110380

MOHITE AARATI RAMCHANDRA

WL-32

113

2017110076

SHAH URMI MINESHKUMAR

WL-33

114

2017110078

PURVASHA GAURAV

WL-34

115

2017110057

BANDI SATHVIK

WL-35

116

2017110413

THAKRAR AKASH RAJESH

WL-36

117

2017110284

RACHESH TRIVEDI

WL-37

118

2017110269

AJAY MATHEW JOSEPH

WL-38

119

2017110048

GANGOPADHYAY SURUPENDU PRAKASH

WL-39

120

2017110263

SANGHAMITRA BANIK

WL-40

121

2017110254

PARIKH DARSHAK RASHMIKANT

WL-41

122

2017110280

ABHIJEET GHODGAONKAR

WL-42

123

2017110125

VORA YASH AMITBHAI

WL-43

124

2017110274

PRIYANKA GUPTA

WL-44

125

2017110236

OZA URVI ARUNBHAI

WL-45

126

2017110294

DHOLAKIYA HARSH YOGESHBHAI

WL-46

127

2017110223

MAHAK JAIN

WL-47

128

2017110282

PATEL VENUS ROHITKUMAR

WL-48

129

2017110210

BATADA ARLENE PARVIZ

WL-49

130

2017110439

MEDHANSHU TRIPATHI

WL-50

131

2017110111

BHOOMITI KAKRAN

WL-51

132

2017110250

FATNANI VARUN KUMARBHAI

WL-52

133

2017110092

PARTHA PRATIM SAHA

WL-53

134

2017110128

ESHA NAGAICH

WL-54

135

2017110281

SHARMA CHINMAY SHASHIKANT

WL-55

136

2017110300

KUMBHARE PRANJAL PRASHANT

WL-56

137

2017110320

AMIT DEEPAK KHUSHALANI

WL-57

138

2017110344

PADHARIA CHETAN SURYAKANT

WL-58

139

2017110151

SHIVANGI KANUNGO

WL-59

140

2017110272

PATEL MAITRI BHAVESHKUMAR

WL-60

141

2017110297

KOTADIA DHRUMIL SANDIPKUMAR

WL-61

142

2017110206

KAJAL AGRAWAL

WL-62

143

2017110257

VIPRA SINGH

WL-63

144

2017110141

ACHAMMOLLA PRAVEENKUMAR REDDY

WL-64

145

2017110275

MEETU AGRAWAL

WL-65

146

2017110084

UTKARSH KATHURIA

WL-66

147

2017110356

SHRISTI SRIVASTAVA

WL-67

148

2017110308

SOMAIYA ISHA NALINBHAI

WL-68

149

2017110419

SANGANI CHINTAN PRAFULBHAI

WL-69

150

2017110075

PATEL MAUSAMEEBEN PARESHKUMAR

WL-70

151

2017110328

VIJAY VINAY CHAVDA

WL-71

152

2017110415

PANCHAL KARISHMA VINODBHAI

WL-72

153

2017110253

GAURAV SRIVASTAVA

WL-73

154

2017110176

KHAMBHATI KESHVI SAPAN

WL-74

155

2017110018

G. BHARATH

WL-75

156

2017110332

GARIMA AGARWAL

WL-76

157

2017110290

RICHA RAJ

WL-77

158

2017110337

MITALI SHARADKUMAR NANDANI

WL-78

159

2017110242

SIDDHI VIRADIYA

WL-79

160

2017110260

PATEL SHREYA PRAGNESHBHAI

WL-80

161

2017110394

PUSHPENDRA SINGH ASOLIYA

WL-81

162

2017110322

MANIAR SHAILJA APURVABHAI

WL-82

163

2017110358

ARCHIT AGNIHOTRI

WL-83

164

2017110443

BITU KUMAR

WL-84

165

2017110378

SANJAY TEJA SURAPANENI

WL-85

166

2017110408

DHOLKIYA KUSHAL CHANDRAKANTBHAI

WL-86

167

2017110138

SNEHA DUBEY

WL-87

168

2017110166

PARIKH NIR PRANAYBHAI

WL-88

169

2017110289

SHAH RAJAT JATINBHAI

WL-89

170

2017110021

TAUSEEF AHMED

WL-90

171

2017110117

JANI KRUSHNALBAHEN PRAKASHBHAI

WL-91

172

2017110314

ASHOK KUMAR TIWARI

WL-92

173

2017110259

NAIK MEHABEN MAHESHKUMAR

WL-93

174

2017110372

MEHTA SNEHA DILIPBHAI

WL-94

175

2017110164

CHAUHAN KARAN NANALAL

WL-95

176

2017110416

ROHIT KUMAR

WL-96

177

2017110019

GUPTA HARSHIL RADHESHYAM

WL-97

178

2017110354

GRISHMA SHAW

WL-98

179

2017110028

HIMANI KIRANBHAI LANGHNOJA

WL-99

180

2017110386

SAKSHI SINGH

WL-100

181

2017110411

AKANKSHA SHARMA

WL-101

182

2017110420

PANDIT SHIVAM HITESH

WL-102

183

2017110373

AISHWARYA DINKAR UPHAD

WL-103

184

2017110009

ABHINAV SRIVASTAVA

WL-104

185

2017110026

AJIT TRIPATHI

WL-105

186

2017110118

DESHPANDE VIJAY SUDARSHAN

WL-106

187

2017110304

TAPAN SHARMA

WL-107

188

2017110389

PUSHPENDRA PRATAP SINGH

WL-108

189

2017110388

PATEL SHREYAS GAUTAMBHAI

WL-109

190

2017110131

MAHAVADIA KRUTIKA JAYDEVKUMAR

WL-110

191

2017110248

AKANSHA TYAGI

WL-111

192

2017110050

CHENNURU RAJKUMAR

WL-112

193

2017110037

SHAHARE ABHAYA PRAKASH

WL-113

194

2017110148

ILA ROY

WL-114